School Scoop
Yanchep Rise Primary School logo
Yanchep Rise Primary School
Yanchep, Western Australia

Yanchep Rise Primary School newsletter

📄
Long newsletter, one-page parent summary

Here is what School Scoop pulled out of the latest Yanchep Rise Primary School newsletter for parents.

NEWSLETTER

Long newsletter → one-page parent summary

  • 2 useful reminders previewed
  • 2 year-level updates
NEWSLETTER

Long newsletter → one-page parent summary

  • 2 useful reminders previewed
  • 2 year-level updates

Built by parents — Worth it if it saves one missed school thing.

👇 Here is your 1-minute summary for 25 June 2026:

As Term 2 wraps up, Yanchep Rise is buzzing with plans for Term 3, encouraging community feedback, and sharing important updates on online safety.

Unlock this page.

Where should we send the remaining 2 reminders?

This week's summary is unlocked. You're subscribed for the next Yanchep Rise Primary School newsletters. Check your inbox for future School Scoops.
3 summarized newsletters included. Then Premium is AUD $49 billed yearly or $16 every 3 months. No card needed now.
By signing up, you agree to receive School Scoop summaries and service emails for this school, plus occasional offers. You can stop offers anytime without stopping summaries included with your current access. Terms · Privacy & Safety.

Whole-school updates

  • ?Class Restructure for Term 3:? Due to enrolment growth, a class restructure will commence for Term 3 (starting Monday 13 July) to balance class sizes. Kindy classes will remain the same. Families of students moving classes have already been contacted by their teachers.
  • ?School Culture Survey:? We'd love for all families to take a few minutes to complete our anonymous School Culture Survey in the coming weeks. Your feedback is vital for future planning and improvement. Find the link on the school website.
  • ?Online Safety Reminder:? The school is concerned about primary-aged children's online exposure. Parents are encouraged to use parental controls, monitor online activity, set screen time limits, ensure adequate sleep, and discuss safe online behaviour. Most social media platforms have age minimums of 16+.
  • ?Semester One Reports:? Your child's Semester One report will be available on Compass from Thursday 2 July. Please ensure your Compass account is set up to access these important updates on their progress.
  • ?Free Counselling & Psychology Services:? Groups for these valuable services officially commence on Friday 3 July. Please reach out to the school for further information if you're interested.
  • ?Kindergarten 2027:? If you have a child starting Kindergarten in 2027, please ensure you complete their enrolment forms. Early submission helps with planning for next year.

Reminders

  • Thu 2 Jul: access Semester One reports
  • Fri 3 Jul: counselling services groups commence

What's one thing you think the school could improve, and what's something you think they do really well, according to the culture survey?

Yanchep Rise Primary School is a primary school in Yanchep. School Scoop turns Yanchep Rise Primary School newsletters into one-page parent summaries with key dates, forms, payments, reminders, calendar links and useful updates.

Latest preview from Yanchep Rise Primary School
Newsletter Snapshot

As Term 2 wraps up, Yanchep Rise is buzzing with plans for Term 3, encouraging community feedback, and sharing important updates on online safety.

Whole School News

?Class Restructure for Term 3:? Due to enrolment growth, a class restructure will commence for Term 3 (starting Monday 13 July) to balance class sizes. Kindy classes will remain the same. Families of students moving classes have already been contacted by their teachers.

... and 4 more in your parent summary

Useful reminders
  • Thu 2 Jul: access Semester One reports
  • Fri 3 Jul: counselling services groups commence
Prep news sample

Kindy classes will remain unchanged as part of the Term 3 class restructure.

🎯 More dates and updates continue in the email summary.
Unblur & Send to My Inbox
Not your school? Find yours here

Frequently Asked Questions

Enter your email and School Scoop turns the latest public newsletter into a parent-friendly School Scoop: a short summary, key dates, useful reminders and updates that are easy to scan. Your next 3 summarized newsletters are included without a card.

School Scoop looks for the parent admin that is easiest to miss: early pickups, student-free days, dress-up days, school photos, excursions, camps, forms, payments, permission slips and things to bring.

School Scoop includes calendar tools for useful dates pulled from the newsletter, including one-tap calendar add and Smart Calendar options for Google, Apple and Outlook.

No. School Scoop is an independent service built by parents to save families time. We are not affiliated with, endorsed by, or approved by Yanchep Rise Primary School or any education department. Every digest links back to the official newsletter so families can check anything important.

Nearby schools

Recent Yanchep Rise Primary School newsletter dates we track

Unblur the latest Yanchep Rise Primary School newsletter summary, reminders, and key dates instantly. Your next 3 summarized newsletters are included without a credit card.

School Scoop is an independent service built by parents to save families time. We aren't part of any school or the Department of Education. We use purpose-built software, school-specific rules, and quality checks to reduce newsletter admin. Summaries can occasionally make mistakes, so please double-check the official newsletter for those "must-know" dates.