School Scoop
Padthaway Primary School logo
Padthaway Primary School
Padthaway, South Australia

Padthaway Primary School newsletter

📄
Newsletter scan, reminders and calendar-ready dates

Here is what School Scoop pulled out of the latest Padthaway Primary School newsletter for parents.

NEWSLETTER

Key dates and reminders from this issue

  • 3 dates pulled out for parents
  • 1 useful reminder previewed
NEWSLETTER

Key dates and reminders from this issue

  • 3 dates pulled out for parents
  • 1 useful reminder previewed

Built by parents — Worth it if it saves one missed school thing.

👇 Here is your 1-minute summary for 22 June 2026:

Padthaway Primary School families can catch up on sport updates and camp updates.

Dates

  • 2 Jul - Preschool Transition Whole Day
  • 3 Jul - School Assembly
  • 21 Jul - Student Free Dayarrange care - no school
Unlock this page.

Where should we send the remaining 1 reminder?

This week's summary is unlocked. You're subscribed for the next Padthaway Primary School newsletters. Check your inbox for future School Scoops.
3 summarized newsletters included. Then Premium is AUD $49 billed yearly or $16 every 3 months. No card needed now.
By signing up, you agree to receive School Scoop summaries and service emails for this school, plus occasional offers. You can stop offers anytime without stopping summaries included with your current access. Terms · Privacy & Safety.

Whole-school updates

  • Sport: News In Week 9, Daisy travelled to Adelaide to compete in the SAPSASA netball tournament for the Upper Southeast
  • Excursions & Camps: Students participated in two contrasting fieldwork excursions
  • Excursions & Camps: From the 22nd to the 24th of June, the upper primary class was fortunate to attend a two-night camp at Monarto Zoo, staying at the Indaba Camp site
  • Excursions & Camps: What an incredible few days our students experienced on camp!
  • Excursions & Camps: The second excursion took us to The Robe Customs House, where students researched specific historical figures and explored questions about their occupations, lifestyles, families, and lasting impact
  • Sport: In Week 9, Daisy travelled to Adelaide to compete in the SAPSASA netball tournament for the Upper Southeast

Reminders

  • Student Free Day: arrange care - no school

Which school sport or event would you most like to cheer on?

Padthaway Primary School is a primary school in Padthaway. School Scoop turns Padthaway Primary School newsletters into one-page parent summaries with key dates, forms, payments, reminders, calendar links and useful updates.

Latest preview from Padthaway Primary School
Newsletter Snapshot

Padthaway Primary School families can catch up on sport updates and camp updates.

Top Key Dates

2 Jul -- Preschool Transition Whole Day

3 Jul -- School Assembly

21 Jul -- Student Free Dayarrange care - no school

Whole School News

Sport: News In Week 9, Daisy travelled to Adelaide to compete in the SAPSASA netball tournament for the Upper Southeast

... and 4 more in your parent summary

Useful reminders
  • Student Free Day: arrange care - no school
🎯 More dates and updates continue in the email summary.
Unblur & Send to My Inbox
Not your school? Find yours here

Frequently Asked Questions

Enter your email and School Scoop turns the latest public newsletter into a parent-friendly School Scoop: a short summary, key dates, useful reminders and updates that are easy to scan. Your next 3 summarized newsletters are included without a card.

School Scoop looks for the parent admin that is easiest to miss: early pickups, student-free days, dress-up days, school photos, excursions, camps, forms, payments, permission slips and things to bring.

School Scoop includes calendar tools for useful dates pulled from the newsletter, including one-tap calendar add and Smart Calendar options for Google, Apple and Outlook.

No. School Scoop is an independent service built by parents to save families time. We are not affiliated with, endorsed by, or approved by Padthaway Primary School or any education department. Every digest links back to the official newsletter so families can check anything important.

School Scoop is an independent service built by parents to save families time. We aren't part of any school or the Department of Education. We use purpose-built software, school-specific rules, and quality checks to reduce newsletter admin. Summaries can occasionally make mistakes, so please double-check the official newsletter for those "must-know" dates.