School Scoop
Bonnyrigg Public School logo
Bonnyrigg Public School
Bonnyrigg, New South Wales

Bonnyrigg Public School newsletter

📄
Newsletter scan, reminders and calendar-ready dates

Here is what School Scoop pulled out of the latest Bonnyrigg Public School newsletter for parents.

NEWSLETTER

Key dates and reminders from this issue

  • 1 useful reminder previewed
NEWSLETTER

Key dates and reminders from this issue

  • 1 useful reminder previewed

Built by parents — Worth it if it saves one missed school thing.

👇 Here is your 1-minute summary for 22 June 2026:

Bonnyrigg Public School families can catch up on calendar reminders, school news, and a principal update.

Unlock this page.

Where should we send the remaining 1 reminder?

This week's summary is unlocked. You're subscribed for the next Bonnyrigg Public School newsletters. Check your inbox for future School Scoops.
3 summarized newsletters included. Then Premium is AUD $49 billed yearly or $16 every 3 months. No card needed now.
By signing up, you agree to receive School Scoop summaries and service emails for this school, plus occasional offers. You can stop offers anytime without stopping summaries included with your current access. Terms · Privacy & Safety.

Whole-school updates

  • School News: School Athletics Carnival We recently held our annual athletics carnival where there were many outstanding performances
  • From the Principal: As we head into the busiest part of the term with assessments, marking and reports I want to thank all my staff for everything they do to support our student's learning
  • Community News: Pyjama Day Fundraiser Refugee Week Thank you to everyone for sharing our refugee Week afternoon tea and bringing cultural food for all to share

Reminders

  • Term 2 starts: arrange care - no school

Which school sport or event would you most like to cheer on?

Bonnyrigg Public School is a primary school in Bonnyrigg. School Scoop turns Bonnyrigg Public School newsletters into one-page parent summaries with key dates, forms, payments, reminders, calendar links and useful updates.

Latest preview from Bonnyrigg Public School
Newsletter Snapshot

Bonnyrigg Public School families can catch up on calendar reminders, school news, and a principal update.

Whole School News

School News: School Athletics Carnival We recently held our annual athletics carnival where there were many outstanding performances

... and 1 more in your parent summary

Useful reminders
  • Term 2 starts: arrange care - no school
🎯 More dates and updates continue in the email summary.
Unblur & Send to My Inbox
Not your school? Find yours here

Frequently Asked Questions

Enter your email and School Scoop turns the latest public newsletter into a parent-friendly School Scoop: a short summary, key dates, useful reminders and updates that are easy to scan. Your next 3 summarized newsletters are included without a card.

School Scoop looks for the parent admin that is easiest to miss: early pickups, student-free days, dress-up days, school photos, excursions, camps, forms, payments, permission slips and things to bring.

School Scoop includes calendar tools for useful dates pulled from the newsletter, including one-tap calendar add and Smart Calendar options for Google, Apple and Outlook.

No. School Scoop is an independent service built by parents to save families time. We are not affiliated with, endorsed by, or approved by Bonnyrigg Public School or any education department. Every digest links back to the official newsletter so families can check anything important.

Nearby schools

Recent Bonnyrigg Public School newsletter dates we track

Unblur the latest Bonnyrigg Public School newsletter summary, reminders, and key dates instantly. Your next 3 summarized newsletters are included without a credit card.

School Scoop is an independent service built by parents to save families time. We aren't part of any school or the Department of Education. We use purpose-built software, school-specific rules, and quality checks to reduce newsletter admin. Summaries can occasionally make mistakes, so please double-check the official newsletter for those "must-know" dates.